IS IT VEGAN?
Is HALLOWEEN TAFFY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
palm oil
sea salt
egg whites
citric acid
malic acid
evaporated milk
natural and artificial flavor
blue 1
red 3
yellow 5
yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, sea salt, egg whites, citric acid, malic acid, evaporated milk, natural and artificial flavor, artificial color (including blue 1, red 3, yellow 5, yellow 6).
UPC
034952589900
Created by
Steve