IS IT VEGAN?

Are HALLOWEEN YOGURT PRETZELS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm kernel canola palm or soybean demineralized whey cultured whey nonfat milk salt corn syrup barley malt extract titanium dioxide nonfat milk powder soy lecithin natural flavors cocoa powder sodium bicarbonate yeast ammonium bicarbonate whole milk powder artificial color

Full Ingredient List

sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm kernel, canola, palm or soybean), demineralized whey (milk), contains less than 2% of the following: yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), salt, corn syrup, barley malt extract, titanium dioxide, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emusifier), natural flavors, cocoa powder, sodium bicarbonate, yeast, ammonium bicarbonate, whole milk powder, artificial color (yellow 6 lake).

UPC

034952586237
Created by Steve