IS IT VEGAN?

Are HALWANI BROS, WHOLE WHEAT COOKIES, DATES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour white flour bran date paste butter sugar yeast black seeds

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat flour, white flour, bran, date paste, butter, sugar, yeast, black seeds.

UPC

281041269025
Created by Steve