IS IT VEGAN?
Are HAM CROQUETTES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cooked ham
water
salt
vinegar
dextrose
modified potato starch
sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
honey
sugar
brown sugar
spice extractives
potassium phosphate
sodium lactate
sodium diacetate
modified food starch
potassium phosphate
lemon juice
smoke flavoring and caramel color
bleached wheat flour enriched
niacina
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
corn syrup
yeast
soy flour
wheat gluten
soy bean
cotton seed oil
soy fiber
soy lecithin
salt and calcium propionate as preservative
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
enzyme
refined lard
lard
modified corn starch
textured vegetable protein
onion
hydrolyzed soy protein
maltodextrin
monosodium glutamate
natural flavors
onion powder and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
Full Ingredient List
cooked ham with 35% added solution (water, salt, contains 2 % or less of the following: vinegar, dextrose, modified potato starch, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, honey, sugar, spices [brown sugar, sugar, spice extractives] potassium and/or sodium lactate, sodium diacetate, modified food starch, potassium phosphate, brown sugar, lemon juice, smoke flavoring and caramel color), water, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour enriched with [niacina, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid], corn syrup, yeast, soy flour, wheat gluten, soy bean and/or cotton seed oil, soy fiber, soy lecithin, salt and calcium propionate as preservative), enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), refined lard, lard, modified corn starch, textured vegetable protein, onion, ham flavor (salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, sugar, natural flavors, onion powder and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent), monosodium glutamate, garlic powder,salt, corn starch, and food coloring (water, propylene glycol, red # 40, red# 3, and yellow # 6).
UPC
041331093835
Created by
Steve