IS IT VEGAN?

Are HAM CROQUETTES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cooked ham water salt vinegar dextrose modified potato starch sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite honey sugar brown sugar spice extractives potassium phosphate sodium lactate sodium diacetate modified food starch potassium phosphate lemon juice smoke flavoring and caramel color bread crumbs flour malted barley niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid high fructose corn syrup corn syrup soybean cottonseed corn syrup canola oils 2 percent yeast molasses wheat gluten whey soy flour whole wheat flour rye flour corn flour oat bran corn meal rice flour potato flour butter mono and diglycerides sodium phosphate calcium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin calcium carbonate yeast nutrients

Full Ingredient List

cooked ham with 35% added solution (water, salt, contains 2% or less of the following: vinegar, dextrose, modified potato starch, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, honey, sugar, spices [brown sugar, sugar, spice extractives], potassium and/or sodium lactate, sodium diacetate, modified food starch, potassium phosphate, brown sugar, lemon juice, smoke flavoring and caramel color), water, bread crumbs (enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid], high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [soybean and/or cottonseed and/or corn and/or canola oils], water, salt, contains 2 percent or less of yeast, honey, molasses, sugar, wheat gluten, whey, soy flour, whole wheat flour, rye flour, corn flour, oat bran, corn meal, rice flour, potato flour, butter, dough conditioners [mono and diglycerides, sodium and/or calcium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate], yeast nutrients [ammonium sulfate, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate], distilled vinegar, skim milk, buttermilk, lactic acid, calcium propionate as preservative, potassium sorbate as preservative, sesame seeds, sunflower seeds, eggs), enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), refined lard, lard, modified corn starch, texturized vegetable protein, onion, ham flavor (salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, sugar, natural flavors, onion powder and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent), monosodium glutamate, garlic powder, salt, corn starch, and food coloring (water, propylene glycol, red # 40, red# 3, and yellow # 6).

UPC

041331093859
Created by Steve