IS IT VEGAN?

Are HAM, EGG & CHEESE BREAKFAST BITES SANDWICHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water fully cooked ham and water product of weight is added ingredients ground and formed sugar salt sodium phosphate dehydrated pork broth potassium chloride carrageenan natural smoke flavor sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite whole eggs skim milk gelatin soy protein isolate soy lecithin soybean oil egg whites modified food starch liquid pepper extract lipolyzed butter oil butter oil natural flavors annatto extract xanthan gum citric acid pasteurized part skim milk cultures enzymes non-fat milk annatto color ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese palm oil seasoning ltodextrin whey nondairy creamer oconut oil corn syrup solids sodium caseinate mono- diglycerides potassium chloride

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, fully cooked ham and water product, 25% of weight is added ingredients, ground and formed, natural smoke flavor added (cured with water, sugar, salt, sodium phosphate, dehydrated pork broth, potassium chloride, carrageenan, natural smoke flavor, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), cooked scrambled eggs (whole eggs, skim milk, gelatin, soy protein isolate with soy lecithin, soybean oil, egg whites, modified food starch, salt, liquid pepper extract, natural butter flavor [lipolyzed butter oil, butter oil, natural flavors, annatto extract {color}], xanthan gum, citric acid), low fat mozzarella cheese ([pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], non-fat milk, modified food starch*, annatto color, *ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese), palm oil, seasoning (maltodextrin, whey, nondairy creamer [coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, mono- & diglycerides, potassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, soy lecithin], buttermilk powder, cheese flavor [natural flavor, cheddar cheese {cultured milk, salt, enzymes}, whey, maltodextrin, whey protein concentrate, buttermilk, modified cornstarch, salt, garlic powder, potato maltodextrin, disodium phosphate, onion powder, citric acid], bleached enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, benzoyl peroxide, amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, sugar, seasoning [cornstarch, propylene glycol, extractives of turmeric and annatto, polysorbate 80, natural flavor], annatto color, methylcellulose, lactic acid, calcium lactate), 2% or less of whey, modified food starch, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, salt, yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), honey, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sugar, soy flour, egg white.

UPC

043695461763
Created by Steve