IS IT VEGAN?

Are HAND MADE CRAB CAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

swimming crab soybean oil canola oil egg yolks vinegar water salt sugar calcium disodium edta preservative bleached wheat flour dextrose yeast eggs citric acid preservative red bell peppers soybean oil and hydrogenated soybean oil mono- and diglycerides soy lecithin sodium benzoate citric acid artificial flavor calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor beta-carotene color vitamin a palmitate green onions modified food starch mustard seed white wine pectin tartaric acid spices garlic phosphoric acid sodium benzoate preservative potassium sorbate preservative potassium iodide spices paprika color natural flavor white pepper chopped lemon peels cane sugar natural lemon flavor parsley flakes sodium acid pyrophos

Full Ingredient List

swimming crab, mayonnaise (soybean oil and/or canola oil, egg yolks, vinegar, water, salt, sugar, calcium disodium edta preservative), bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, dextrose, salt, yeast), eggs (eggs, citric acid preservative), red bell peppers, liquid margarine (soybean oil and hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, contains less than 2% of mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate (preservative), citric acid, artificial flavor, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor, beta-carotene color, vitamin a palmitate), green onions, modified food starch, dijon mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, white wine, pectin, citric acid, tartaric acid, sugar, spice), garlic (garlic, water, phosphoric acid, sodium benzoate preservative, potassium sorbate preservative), iodized salt (salt, potassium iodide), seasoning blend (salt, spices, paprika color, natural flavor), white pepper, lemon zest (chopped lemon peels, cane sugar, natural lemon flavor), parsley flakes, sodium acid pyrophosphate to retain color.

UPC

078742203034
Created by Steve