IS IT VEGAN?

Is HAND TOSSED PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water yeast soybean oil salt ascorbic acid part-skim milk cheese culture enzymes tomatoes pepperoni pork beef spices dextrose paprika lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium ascorbate flavoring smoke flavoring sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid green bell peppers mushrooms sugar flavorings tomato paste black olives onions dried cane syrup caramel color natural flavor parmesan asiago cellulose powder to prevent caking olive oil garlic spices marjoram sodium citrate xan

Full Ingredient List

crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, yeast, soybean oil, salt, ascorbic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomatoes, pepperoni with smoke flavor added (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of: spices, dextrose, paprika, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, sodium ascorbate, flavoring, smoke flavoring, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), green bell peppers, mushrooms, tomato juice cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, flavorings, bha, bht, citric acid), tomato paste, black olives, caramelized onions (onions, dried cane syrup, caramel color, natural flavor), contains 2% or less of parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow;s milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], cellulose powder to prevent caking). water, sugar, olive oil, garlic, soybean oil, salt, spice, citric acid, marjoram, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, flavor

UPC

071921565138
Created by Steve