IS IT VEGAN?

Is HANDHELD POT PIE, BEEFY CHEDDAR vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water organic vegetable shortening vegetable oil egetable oil blend

Full Ingredient List

crust: (enriched unbleached wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, organic vegetable shortening [mechanically pressed organic palm oil], vegetable oil [vegetable oil blend

UPC

855099007238
Created by Steve