IS IT VEGAN?

Is Hardwood Smoked Bacon Ends & Pices 15 lbs. vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water salt sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate flavoring sodium nitrite may contain sugar or honey

Full Ingredient List

cured with: water, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite. may contain sugar or honey.

UPC

00079618601541
Created by Steve