IS IT VEGAN?
Is HARIBO, HAPPY COLA CANDY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
glucose syrup
sugar
dextrose
gelatin
citric acid
flavor
beeswax white and yellow
carnauba wax
sodium citrate
caramel syrup
carrageenan
Full Ingredient List
glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, gelatin, citric acid, flavor, glazing agent: beeswax white and yellow, carnauba wax, acidity regulator: sodium citrate, caramel syrup, stabilizer: carrageenan.
UPC
001686413511
Created by
Steve