IS IT VEGAN?

Is HARVEST MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup honey confectioner's glaze natural and artificial flavors salt egg whites yellow 6 yellow 6 lake yellow 5 red 40 blue 1 lake red 40 lake blue 1 yellow 5 lake mineral oil coconut oil carnauba wax glycerine peanuts peanut oil confectionery shellac natural and artificial flavors blue 2 tbhq high oleic sunflower oil propylene glycol citric acid - to preserve freshness wheat iron niacin thiamin riboflavin folic acid high fructose corn syrup water modified food starch licorice extract palm oil soy mono and diglycerides anise extract potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

mello-cremes and candy corn (sugar, corn syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: honey, confectioner's glaze, natural and artificial flavors, salt, egg whites, artificial colors [including yellow 6, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1 lake, red 40 lake, blue 1, yellow 5 lake), mineral oil, coconut oil, carnauba wax, glycerine), burnt peanuts (sugar, roasted peanuts [peanuts, peanut oil], corn syrup, confectionery shellac, artificial flavor, artificial colors [blue 1, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 2], tbhq blend [tbhq, high oleic sunflower oil, propylene glycol, citric acid - to preserve freshness]), black bites (corn syrup, enriched wheat flour [wheat, iron, niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, high fructose corn syrup, water, modified food starch [corn], glycerine, licorice extract, palm oil, salt, soy mono and diglycerides, anise extract, potassium sorbate [preservative], artificial colors [blue 1, red 40, yellow 5]).

UPC

034952589849
Created by Steve