IS IT VEGAN?
Is HARVEST VEGY AND PORTOBELLO BUTTERNUT SQUASH, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, KALE, ASIAGO AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, WITH TOMATO BASIL SAUCE ON A CRUST MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cauliflower crust cauliflower
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
rice flour
water
egg whites
rice starch
milled flax seeds
yeast
sugar
cultured brown rice
spices
tomato paste
natural flavors
citric acid
extra virgin olive oil
soybean oil
basil
xanthan gum
dehydrated garlic
smoked provolone cheese pasteurized milk
enzymes
natural smoke flavor
powdered cellulose to prevent caking
butternut squash
kale
asiago cheese pasteurized milk
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
portabella mushrooms
roasted red bell peppers
Full Ingredient List
cauliflower crust cauliflower, low moisture mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), rice flour, water, egg whites, rice starch, milled flax seeds, yeast, sugar, salt, cultured brown rice, spices, tomato basil sauce tomato puree (water, tomato paste), contains 2% or less of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors, citric acid, extra virgin olive oil, soybean oil, basil, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, smoked provolone cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzyme, natural smoke flavor, powdered cellulose to prevent caking, butternut squash, kale, asiago cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, portabella mushrooms, roasted red bell peppers.
UPC
830415009059
Created by
Steve