IS IT VEGAN?
Is HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, HATCH CHILE JALAPENO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
apple cider vinegar
water and citric acid
onions
hatch chiles
jalapeno peppers
sucrose
pectin
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, apple cider vinegar, red bell peppers (with water and citric acid), onions, hatch chiles, jalapeno peppers (jalapenos and vinegar), pectin (sucrose, pectin, citric acid), citric acid.
UPC
020138330022
Created by
Steve