IS IT VEGAN?

Is HATCH CHILE SUPER-SEASONING, HATCH CHILE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sea salt hatch green chile parsley green bell pepper onion garlic cane sugar tri-calcium phosphate sunflower oil natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

sea salt, hatch green chile, parsley, green bell pepper, onion, garlic, cane sugar, tri-calcium phosphate (flow agent), sunflower oil (processing aid), natural flavor.

UPC

655173107126
Created by Steve