IS IT VEGAN?

Is HATCH TOMATILLO SALSA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

hatch valley green chiles tomatillo tomato onion water lime juice from concentrate cilantro distilled vinegar garlic serrano chile pepper salt xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

hatch valley green chiles, tomatillo, tomato, onion, water, lime juice from concentrate, cilantro, distilled vinegar, garlic, serrano chile pepper, salt, and xanthan gum.

UPC

186337000316
Created by Steve