IS IT VEGAN?
Is HATCH TOMATILLO SALSA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
hatch valley green chiles
tomatillo
tomato
onion
water
lime juice from concentrate
cilantro
distilled vinegar
garlic
serrano chile pepper
salt
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
hatch valley green chiles, tomatillo, tomato, onion, water, lime juice from concentrate, cilantro, distilled vinegar, garlic, serrano chile pepper, salt, and xanthan gum.
UPC
186337000316
Created by
Steve