IS IT VEGAN?

Is HATCH VERDE TORTILLA SOUP, HATCH VERDE TORTILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water tomatoes hatch valley green chiles onion ground corn cooked lime and water roasted tomatillo white wine vinegar heavy cream mono and diglycerides polysorbate carrageenan cilantro oven roasted chicken natural chicken juices salt sugar corn starch rendered chicken fat yeast extract natural flavoring onion powder rice flour maltodextrin turmeric powder white corn masa flour garlic lime juice concentrate acacia xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, tomatoes, hatch valley green chiles, onion, corn tortillas (ground corn cooked with lime and water), roasted tomatillo, white wine vinegar, heavy whipping cream (heavy cream, contains less than 1% of each of the following ingredients: mono and diglycerides, polysorbate, carrageenan), cilantro, chicken base (oven roasted chicken with natural chicken juices, salt, sugar, corn starch, rendered chicken fat, yeast extract, natural flavoring, onion powder, rice flour, maltodextrin [from corn], turmeric powder), white corn masa flour, garlic, sugar, lime juice concentrate, salt, gum blend (acacia [gum arabic], xanthan gum, carrageenan).

UPC

186337000149
Created by Steve