IS IT VEGAN?

Are HATFIELD, CLASSIC FRANKS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

mechanically separated chicken pork water salt dextrose corn syrup modified food starch flavoring sugar lauric arginate sodium erythorbate oleoresin 01 paprika sodium nitrite sodium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

mechanically separated chicken, pork, water, salt, contains less than 2% of dextrose, corn syrup, modified food starch, flavoring, sugar, lauric arginate, sodium erythorbate, oleoresin 01 paprika, sodium nitrite, sodium phosphate.

UPC

4593456939346
Created by Steve