IS IT VEGAN?
Is HAVE A WILD VALENTINE'S DAY CHOCHOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
milk
cocoa butter
milk chocolate
soy lecithin
an emulsifier salt
artificial flavor
milk chocolate
natural
artificial flavors
soy lecithin an emulsifier
corn syrup
palm oil high fructose
skim milk
whey
cocoa natural
food starch-modified invertase
citric acid salt
egg whites
gelatin
partially hydrogenated palm kernel
cottonseed oils
color red 40
yellow 6
potassium sorbate
hydrolyzed soy protein
sodium hexametaphosphate
Full Ingredient List
assorted chocolates ingredients: sugar, milk, chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk chocolate, soy lecithin, an emulsifier salt, artificial flavor), dark sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin an emulsifier), corn syrup, palm oil high fructose, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: milk, skim milk, whey, cocoa natural & artificial flavors, food starch-modified invertase, citric acid salt, egg whites, gelatin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel & cottonseed oils, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), color including red 40, yellow 6. potassium sorbate (a preservative), hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium hexametaphosphate.
UPC
041761104354
Created by
Steve