IS IT VEGAN?

Is HAWAIIAN BREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water sugar milk whole eggs butter yeast salt sodium stearoyl lactylate distilled monoglyceride enzyme ascorbic acid natural and artificial flavor calcium propionate

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, milk, whole eggs, butter (pasteurized cream), contains 2% or less of the following: yeast, salt, dough conditioners (sodium stearoyl lactylate, distilled monoglyceride, enzyme, ascorbic acid), natural and artificial flavor, calcium propionate (as preservative)

UPC

733599025139
Created by Steve