IS IT VEGAN?

Is HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE PIECES, CANADIAN BACON & DICED HAM PIZZA, HAWAIIAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid to help protect flavor soy bean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride sugar yeast tomato puree romano cheese pastuerized cows milk spices garlic powder pineapple made from pork sirloin hips pork brown sugar potassium lactate sodium lactate sodium phosphate sodium diacetate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite dextrose corn syrup solids modified corn starch sodium phosphates natural flavors smoke flavoring

Full Ingredient List

low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha propyl gallate with citric acid added, to help protect flavor], soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride), salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato puree, romano cheese, [pastuerized cows milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder), pineapple, canadian style bacon (made from pork sirloin hips, pork, water, salt, brown sugar, potassium lactate, sodium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, and sodium nitrite), cooked diced ham (cured with water, pork, water, potassium lactate, dextrose, salt, corn syrup solids, modified corn starch, sodium phosphates, natural flavors, smoke flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite)

UPC

042197003518
Created by Steve