IS IT VEGAN?
Is HAWAIIAN RECIPE, CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
ham
water
sugar
carrot juice powder
natural flavor
lactic acid
starter culture
smoke flavor
pineapple
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
olive oil
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
tomatoes
tomato juice
tomato paste
garlic
soybean oil
citric acid
calcium chloride
spices
sodium citrate
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked ham ground and formed smoke flavor added containing up to 19% solution (ham, water, sugar, salt, sodium phosphate seasoning [carrot juice powder, natural flavor], lactic acid, starter culture, smoke flavor), pineapple. crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, olive oil, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate). tomato sauce: tomatoes, tomato juice, tomato paste, water, sugar, olive oil, garlic, soybean oil, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride, spices, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, natural flavor.
UPC
071921309367
Created by
Steve