IS IT VEGAN?
Is HAWAIIAN SWEET ARTISAN BREAD MIX, HAWAIIAN SWEET vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
sugar
soybean oil
salt
datem
wheat protein isolate
natural and artificial flavors
beta carotene
enzymes
monodiglycerides
active yeast
sorbitan monostearate
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid), sugar, soybean oil. less than 2%: salt, datem, wheat protein isolate, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), beta carotene (color), enzymes, monodiglycerides. yeast packet ingredients: active yeast, ascorbic acid, sorbitan monostearate.
UPC
041449700267
Created by
Steve