IS IT VEGAN?

Is HAZELNUT CACAO CHILLED ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dry roasted hazelnuts dry roasted almonds virgin coconut oil honey maple syrup dry roasted cashews < high oleic sunflower oil milk protein concentrate cacao powder non fat dry milk sesame seeds dry egg whites vanilla extract

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: hazelnut butter* (dry roasted hazelnuts*, dry roasted almonds*, virgin coconut oil*), honey*, maple syrup*, cashew butter* (dry roasted cashews*, <5% high oleic sunflower oil*), milk protein concentrate*, cacao powder*, non fat dry milk*, sesame seeds*, dry roasted almonds*, dry egg whites*, vanilla extract* (contains ethyl alcohol).

UPC

75903590205
Created by Steve