IS IT VEGAN?

Is HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, HAZELNUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter whole milk powder vegetable fats cocoa mass skimmed milk powder hazelnutpaste 3, lactose anhydrous milk fat soy and sunflower lecithin artificial flavourings milk chocolate couverture may contain traces of other nuts and gluten

Full Ingredient List

sugar, cocoa butter (non-eu), whole milk powder, vegetable fats (palm and palm kernel), cocoa mass (non-eu), skimmed milk powder, hazelnutpaste (eu and non-eu) 3,6%, lactose (milk), anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier: soy and sunflower lecithin, and artificial flavourings. milk chocolate couverture 70% (cocoa content of milk chocolate: 35%). may contain traces of other nuts (almonds) and gluten (wheat and barley)

UPC

841022373299
Created by Steve