IS IT VEGAN?
Is HEARTY BREAKFAST BOWL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole eggs
whole milk
corn starch
sea salt
white pepper
roasted gold potatoes
water
whole wheat flour
wheat flour
sweet potato
sugar
canola oil
buttermilk
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium phosphate
whole eggs
salt
vanilla extract
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
carrots
butternut squash
milk
whey
Full Ingredient List
scrambled eggs (whole eggs, whole milk, corn starch, sea salt, white pepper), roasted gold potatoes, sweet potato pancakes (water, whole wheat flour, wheat flour, sweet potato, sugar, canola oil, buttermilk, baking powder [sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate], whole egg, salt, vanilla extract), water, mild cheddar cheese* (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, enzymes, salt), carrots, sweet potato, butternut squash, cheddar cheese powder* (cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes], whey, buttermilk, salt), corn starch, sea salt
UPC
080868250069
Created by
Steve