IS IT VEGAN?
Is HEIFETZ, SWEET RELISH vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cucumbers
high fructose corn syrup
water
vinegar
salt
lactic acid
calcium chloride
xanthan gum
sodium benzoate
spice
dehydrated red bell pepper
allum
yellow 5
polysorbate 80
natural flavor,
Full Ingredient List
cucumbers, high fructose corn syrup, water, vinegar, salt, lactic acid, calcium chloride, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, (preservative), spice, dehydrated red bell pepper, allum, yellow 5, polysorbate 80, natural flavor,
UPC
041820012309
Created by
Steve