IS IT VEGAN?

Is HELLO YELLOW DECORATING ICING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm oil sunflower oil water hydrogenated cottonseed oil corn starch food starch-modified mono diglycerides salt dextrose methylcellulose gum sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavors yellow 5 corn syrup citric acid natural mixed tocopherols milk

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm oil, sunflower oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, food starch-modified, mono & diglycerides, salt, dextrose, methylcellulose gum, sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, yellow 5, corn syrup, citric acid, natural mixed tocopherols, milk.

UPC

029519228200
Created by Steve