IS IT VEGAN?
Is HELLO YELLOW DECORATING ICING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm oil
sunflower oil
water
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
corn starch
food starch-modified
mono
diglycerides
salt
dextrose
methylcellulose gum
sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavors
yellow 5
corn syrup
citric acid
natural mixed tocopherols
milk
Full Ingredient List
sugar, palm oil, sunflower oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, food starch-modified, mono & diglycerides, salt, dextrose, methylcellulose gum, sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, yellow 5, corn syrup, citric acid, natural mixed tocopherols, milk.
UPC
029519228200
Created by
Steve