IS IT VEGAN?
Is HEMP HONEY BBQ SAUCE, HEMP HONEY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes
distilled vinegar
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
salt
spices
onion powder
natural flavoring
distilled white vinegar
mustard seed
water
turmeric
natural flavor
spices
clover honey
crushed pineapple
pineapple juice
peeled garlic
dried ancho chles
hemp seed oil
hulled hemp seed
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
ketchup [tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavoring] mustard [distilled white vinegar, mustard seed, water, salt, turmeric, natural flavor, spices.], clover honey, crushed pineapple, pineapple juice, peeled garlic, dried ancho chles, hemp seed oil, hulled hemp seed, black pepper
UPC
860004151715
Created by
Steve