IS IT VEGAN?
Is HERB-COATED DRY SALAMI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
salt
dextrose
natural flavorings
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
lactic acid
starter culture
gelatin used
Full Ingredient List
pork, salt, less than 2% of the following: dextrose, natural flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid, starter culture, gelatin used for coating.
UPC
041415177802
Created by
Steve