IS IT VEGAN?
Is HERBAL BEVERAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
brown sugar
molasses
similax balbisiana
smilax regelii
male fern-dryoteris filix moss
morinda royoc
honey
rytidophyllum tomentosum
cassia occidentalis
vitis tiliafolia
trophis race mosa
alysicarpus vaginalis
coconueifera
mentha
Full Ingredient List
water, brown sugar, molasses, similax balbisiana (chainy roots), smilax regelii (sarsaparilla), male fern-dryoteris filix moss (tan pan rock), morinda royoc (strong back), honey, rytidophyllum tomentosum (search mi heart), cassia occidentalis (dandelion), vitis tiliafolia (blood wiss), trophis race mosa (raw moon), alysicarpus vaginalis (medina), coconueifera (coconut root), mentha (mint).
UPC
851246000008
Created by
Steve