IS IT VEGAN?

Is HERRING WINE SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

herring wine sauce ater corn syrup or sugar salt distilled vinegar spices natural flavor wine sodium benzoate onions

Full Ingredient List

herring, wine sauce [water, corn syrup or sugar, salt, distilled vinegar, spices, natural flavor, wine (contains sulfites), sodium benzoate (preservative), onions.

UPC

07284542
Created by Steve