IS IT VEGAN?
Is HERSHEY'S, MOUSSE CAKE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
palm oil
canola oil
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
high fructose corn syrup
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
whole eggs
soybean oil
alkali
cocoa
corn syrup
dextrose
corn syrup solids
milk
nonfat dry milk
chocolate
nonfat milk
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
vanillin
milk fat each of vanillin
white chips
sugar
palm kernel oil
corn starch
artificial flavor
hydrogenated palm oil soy lecithi
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), whole eggs, soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of each of the following: cocoa, corn syrup, dextrose, corn syrup solids, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), nonfat dry milk, milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, nonfat milk, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, cocoa [processed with alkali], milk fat contains 2% or less of each of vanillin [artificial flavor], milk), white chips (sugar, nonfat milk, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel oil, soybean oil], palm kernel oil, contains 2% or less of: corn starch, artificial flavor, salt, hydrogenated palm oil soy lecithin), salt, dried egg whites, vanilla creme (sugar, soybean oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil, milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, pure vanilla), emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), sodium bicarbonate, modified food starch (corn, tapioca), soy lecithin, corn starch, bittersweet chocolate (chocolate liquor [processed with potassium carbonate], sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), sodium caseinate (milk), heavy whipping cream (milk), monoglycerides, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, polysorbate 60, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, preservatives [bht, citric acid]), acidic sodium aluminium phosphate, monocalcium potassium sorbate (preservative), guar gum, citiric acid, cellulose gum, xanthan gum chocolate liquor, pylyglycerol esters of fatty acids, red 40, propylene glycol, beta carotene (color), soy flour.
UPC
715432003009
Created by
Steve