IS IT VEGAN?

Are HERSHEY'S, WHITE CHIPS & MACADAMIA NUT COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid nonfat milk partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil partially hydrogenated soybean oil palm kernel oil corn starch natural and artificial flavor salt hydrogenated palm oil soy lecithin vegetable shortening macadamia nuts cream water invert sugar dried whole eggs molasses salt sodium bicarbonate natural and artificial flavor sodium acid pyrophosphate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), wheat flour, white chips (sugar, nonfat milk, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil partially hydrogenated soybean oil, palm kernel oil corn starch, artificial flavor, salt, hydrogenated palm oil soy lecithin), vegetable shortening (palm oil), macadamia nuts, butter (cream [milk], salt), water, invert sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following dried whole eggs, molasses, salt sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium acid pyrophosphate.

UPC

632210015071
Created by Steve