IS IT VEGAN?
Is HIBISCUS FLOWER TEA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
fructose
hibiscus flower
filtered water
citric acid
fd&c red #40
fd&c blue #1 and less than 0. of sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
sugar and/or fructose, hibiscus flower, filtered water, citric acid, fd&c red #40, fd&c blue #1 and less than 0.1% of sodium benzoate (as a preservative).
UPC
009319010021
Created by
Steve