IS IT VEGAN?
Is HICKORY & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER MUSTARD SAUCE, HICKORY & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER MUSTARD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
dried chicken stock
salt
carrot stock
celery stock
gelatin
onion stock
chicken fat
chicken
chicken skin
tapioca starch
natural flavor
sugar
apple cider vinegar
mustard powder
wheat
soybeans
tomato paste
peppers
vinegar
brown mustard seeds
hickory smoke flavor
garlic powder
onion powder
black pepper
turmeric
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
chicken stock (water, dried chicken stock, salt, carrot stock, celery stock, gelatin, onion stock, chicken fat, chicken, chicken skin, tapioca starch [native], natural flavor), sugar, apple cider vinegar, mustard powder, soy sauce (water, wheat [wheat], soybeans [soy], salt), tomato paste, hot sauce (peppers, vinegar, salt), brown mustard seeds, salt, hickory smoke flavor, garlic powder, onion powder, black pepper, turmeric, xanthan gum.
UPC
020138137249
Created by
Steve