IS IT VEGAN?

Is HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR, CROISSANT CRUST vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water fully cooked ham and water product of weight is added ingredients ground and formed sugar salt sodium phosphate dehydrated pork broth potassium chloride carrageenan natural smoke flavor sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite pasteurized part skim milk skim milk modified food starch cultures flavors annatto vitamin a palmitate enzymes ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese palm oil soybean oil mono diglycerides soybean lecithin potassium sorbate and citric acid annatto and turmeric color whey coconut oil corn syrup solids sodium caseinate mono and diglycerides dipotassium phosphate soy lecithin maltodextrin soybean oil

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, fully cooked ham and water product, 25% of weight is added ingredients, ground and formed, natural smoke flavor added (cured with water, sugar, salt, sodium phosphate, dehydrated pork broth, potassium chloride, carrageenan, natural smoke flavor, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), reduced fat cheddar cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, skim milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, flavors*, potassium chloride*, annatto, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese), palm oil, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), 2% or less of modified food starch, whey, creamer (coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate [milk], mono and diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, soy lecithin), maltodextrin, soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), salt, cheese sauce powder (cheddar cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], butter [cream, salt], natural flavor, buttermilk powder, disodium phosphate, extractives of annatto and paprika), potassium chloride, lactic acid blend (lactic acid, calcium lactate), sodium stearoyl lactylate, cultured whey, flavoring (yeast extract, salt), whey protein concentrate, color added, soy flour, dried egg whites.

UPC

043695327939
Created by Steve