IS IT VEGAN?
Is HICKORY SMOKED BEEF BACON, HICKORY SMOKED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
salt
cane and maple sugar
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite and sodium bicarbonate
Full Ingredient List
beef, water, salt, cane and maple sugar (100% maple syrup), sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite and sodium bicarbonate.
UPC
041006061886
Created by
Steve