IS IT VEGAN?
Is HICKORY SMOKED BEEF JERKY STEAK, HICKORY SMOKED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
salt
sugar
monosodium glutamate
hydrolyzed plant protein
peppers
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
beef, water, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed plant protein, peppers, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
038387000887
Created by
Steve