IS IT VEGAN?

Is HICKORY SMOKED PULLED PORK WITH WHITE LIGHTNIN' BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKED WITH WHITE LIGHTNIN' BBQ SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork water apple cider vinegar sugar vinegar peppers salt alcohol cayenne crushed red pepper black pepper sodium lactate

Full Ingredient List

pork, bbq sauce (water, apple cider vinegar, sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: (hot sauce (vinegar, aged peppers (peppers, salt, vinegar), water), white lightning (alcohol, water), cayenne, crushed red pepper, black pepper, salt, sodium lactate)).

UPC

072342115179
Created by Steve