IS IT VEGAN?
Is HIGH FIBER CEREAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat bran
corn flour
corn bran
dried cane syrup
whole oat flour
oat bran
whey
salt
caramel color
reduced iron
vitamin b3
vitamin b6
vitamin b2
folic acid
vitamin c
yridoxine hydrochloride
vitamin a acetate
vitamin b1
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
wheat bran, corn flour, corn bran, dried cane syrup, whole oat flour, oat bran, whey (milk), salt, caramel color, vitamins and minerals: [ reduced iron, vitamin b3 (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), folic acid], vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin a acetate, vitamin b1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin d3.
UPC
171988401018
Created by
Steve