IS IT VEGAN?

Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soy protein isolate whey protein concentrate whey protein isolate whey protein hydrolysate calcium caseinate milk protein isolate sugar palm kernel oil alkalized cocoa powder soy lecithin natural flavor whole milk solids salt glycerin hydrolyzed collagen water corn syrup tapioca starch tricalcium phosphate ascorbic acid ferrous fumarate d-alpha tocopheryl acetate niacinamide zinc oxide copper gluconate d-calcium pantothenate vitamin a palmitate pyridoxine hydrochloride thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid biotin potassium iodide cyanocobalamin canola oil almond meal peanut flour wheat germ

Full Ingredient List

protein blend (soy protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, whey protein hydrolysate, calcium caseinate, milk protein isolate), chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, alkalized cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural flavor, whole milk solids, salt), glycerin, hydrolyzed collagen, water, alkalized cocoa powder, natural flavor, corn syrup, tapioca starch, vitamin and mineral blend (tricalcium phosphate, ascorbic acid, ferrous fumarate, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, copper gluconate, d-calcium pantothenate, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, cyanocobalamin), canola oil, salt, soy lecithin, almond meal, peanut flour, wheat germ.

UPC

075436104035
Created by Steve