IS IT VEGAN?

Is HIROKON FOODS, SESAME KELP vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

seaweed soy bean water salt wheat sugar sweetener millet jelly sorbitol natural color monosodium glutamate sesame seed

Full Ingredient List

seaweed, soy sauce (soy bean, water, salt, wheat), salt, sugar, sweetener, millet jelly, sorbitol, natural color, monosodium glutamate, sesame seed.

UPC

902421501312
Created by Steve