IS IT VEGAN?
Is HODJA, PLAIN HALVA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tahina
sugar
glucose syrup
soapwoet extract
acidity regulator
natural identical aroma
,
Full Ingredient List
tahina (%52), sugar, glucose syrup, soapwoet extract, acidity regulator (citric acid e330), natural identical aroma (vanilin),
UPC
603608573312
Created by
Steve