IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOFFMAN HOUSE, SHRIMP & SEAFOOD SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

high fructose corn syrup water tomato paste distilled vinegar soybean oil horseradish salt food starch-modified dextrose whey dehydrated onion mustard flour onion powder garlic powder natural and artificial flavors molasses paprika extract corn syrup caramel color sugar spices tamarind natural flavor ammonium sulfite dehydrated red bell pepper beet powder red pepper lemon juice concentrate calcium disodium edta turmeric polysorbate 80

Full Ingredient List

high fructose corn syrup, water, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, soybean oil, horseradish, salt, food starch-modified, dextrose, whey, dehydrated onion, mustard flour, onion powder, garlic powder, natural and artificial flavors, molasses, paprika extract (color), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, ammonium sulfite), dehydrated red bell pepper, beet powder (color), spices, sugar, tabasco sauce (distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt), lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), turmeric, polysorbate 80.

UPC

041820036718
Created by Steve