IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOFFMAN HOUSE, TARTAR SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil relish ucumbers water vinegar dehydrated onions salt dehydrated garlic alum calcium chloride xanthan gum sodium benzoate turmeric high fructose corn syrup egg yolks food starchmodified nonfat dry milk mustard flour natural flavors calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, relish (cucumbers, water, vinegar, dehydrated onions, salt, dehydrated garlic, alum, calcium chloride, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), turmeric (color), high fructose corn syrup, water, egg yolks, vinegar, food starchmodified, nonfat dry milk, salt, mustard flour, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), natural flavors, calcium disodium edta (preservative).

UPC

041820016628
Created by Steve