IS IT VEGAN?

Is HOISIN SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar filtered water rice soybeans sea salt and alcohol water molasses vinegar pumpkin corn/tapioca starch salt garlic powder sesame oil caramel color spices citric acid xanthan gum natural extractives of paprika canola oil ascorbic acid rosemary extract natural mixed tocopherol soybean oil natural extractives of chili peppers

Full Ingredient List

sugar, miso (filtered water, rice, soybeans, sea salt and alcohol), water, molasses, vinegar, pumpkin, corn/tapioca starch, salt, garlic powder, sesame oil, caramel color, spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, natural color (natural extractives of paprika, canola oil, ascorbic acid, rosemary extract, natural mixed tocopherol), natural flavor (soybean oil, natural extractives of chili peppers).

UPC

076132050206
Created by Steve