IS IT VEGAN?
Is HOISIN SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
filtered water
rice
soybeans
sea salt and alcohol
water
molasses
vinegar
pumpkin
corn/tapioca starch
salt
garlic powder
sesame oil
caramel color
spices
citric acid
xanthan gum
natural extractives of paprika
canola oil
ascorbic acid
rosemary extract
natural mixed tocopherol
soybean oil
natural extractives of chili peppers
Full Ingredient List
sugar, miso (filtered water, rice, soybeans, sea salt and alcohol), water, molasses, vinegar, pumpkin, corn/tapioca starch, salt, garlic powder, sesame oil, caramel color, spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, natural color (natural extractives of paprika, canola oil, ascorbic acid, rosemary extract, natural mixed tocopherol), natural flavor (soybean oil, natural extractives of chili peppers).
UPC
070258070001
Created by
Steve